Statement of Condition

December 31, 2017December 31, 2016
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$12,551,212$9,861,956
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock1,095,3001,496,600
Federal Reserve Stock565,400546,000
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities27,776,00235,385,718
R.E. Mortgage Loans109,116,88999,651,775
Commercial Loans59,929,37968,618,372
Loans on Deposits656,294684,827
Consumer Loans3,708,4542,548,635
Provision for Loan Losses(1,114,642)(1,076,201)
Bank Premises and Equipment8,311,2008,485,899
Other Assets11,625,2238,220,657
Total Assets$234,555,541$234,759,069
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$57,905,444$55,847,906
Money Market Accounts28,206,17122,043,932
Savings Accounts59,488,95959,330,677
NOW Checking Accounts20,811,79824,314,879
Non-Interest Checking Accounts34,018,72132,876,298
Christmas Club Accounts27,37424,023
Loan Escrow Deposits424,511395,153
Total Deposits$200,882,978$194,832,867
Borrowed Money12,000,00018,782,000
Other Liabilities2,678,5152,436,774
Surplus18,994,04818,707,428
Total Liabilities and Surplus$234,555,541$234,759,069

You are now leaving CharlesRiverBank.com

Charles River Bank provides links to web sites of other organizations in order to provide visitors with certain information. A link does not constitute an endorsement of content, viewpoint, policies, products or services of that web site. Once you link to another web site not maintained by  Charles River Bank, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

You will be redirected to

Click the link above to continue or CANCEL

Font Resize
Contrast
MOBILE CHECK DEPOSIT USERS – New check endorsement requirement in effect. Please click  here