Statement of Condition

December 31, 2021December 31, 2020
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$46,967,676$32,520,236
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock298,200295,200
Federal Reserve Stock651,100615,100
Co-operative Central Bank00
Investments and Securities64,846,93341,880,382
R.E. Mortgage Loans120,410,331118,492,608
Commercial Loans73,465,01573,473,320
Loans on Deposits688,794808,927
Consumer Loans6,187,9196,097,120
Provision for Loan Losses(1,385,513)(1,243,048)
Bank Premises and Equipment7,294,3217,635,273
Other Assets9,535,2988,917,237
Total Assets$328,960,074 $289,492,355
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$75,097,453 $75,155,442
Money Market Accounts32,865,30228,829,406
Savings Accounts92,924,73375,548,197
NOW Checking Accounts33,046,23430,064,826
Non-Interest Checking Accounts68,501,30853,473,955
Christmas Club Accounts28,42831,568
Loan Escrow Deposits531,920485,563
Total Deposits$302,995,378 $263,588,957
Borrowed Money00
Other Liabilities3,448,1633,219,407
Surplus22,516,53322,683,991
Total Liabilities and Surplus$328,960,074 $289,492,355

You are now leaving CharlesRiverBank.com

Charles River Bank provides links to web sites of other organizations in order to provide visitors with certain information. A link does not constitute an endorsement of content, viewpoint, policies, products or services of that web site. Once you link to another web site not maintained by  Charles River Bank, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

You will be redirected to

Click the link above to continue or CANCEL

Protect yourself from debit card and other account fraud by utilizing text or email account alerts & notifications. Set up is easy when logged in to Online or Mobile Banking, under My Profile/Additional Services/Manage My Alerts. Please contact us at 508-533-8661 if you need additional information or support.
close
open