Statement of Condition

December 31, 2020December 31, 2019
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$32,520,236$24,267,114
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock295,200825,000
Federal Reserve Stock615,100592,950
Co-operative Central Bank0334,830
Investments and Securities41,880,38241,314,833
R.E. Mortgage Loans118,492,608107,427,584
Commercial Loans73,473,32060,220,334
Loans on Deposits808,927665,740
Consumer Loans6,097,1205,940,178
Provision for Loan Losses(1,243,048)(1,139,183)
Bank Premises and Equipment7,635,2737,723,734
Other Assets8,917,2378,712,504
Total Assets $289,492,355$256,885,618
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts $75,155,442$70,049,230
Money Market Accounts28,829,40622,056,070
Savings Accounts75,548,19760,127,235
NOW Checking Accounts30,064,82625,377,229
Non-Interest Checking Accounts53,473,95542,169,191
Christmas Club Accounts31,56826,449
Loan Escrow Deposits485,563475,233
Total Deposits $263,588,957 $220,280,636
Borrowed Money013,000,000
Other Liabilities3,219,4073,025,112
Surplus22,683,99120,579,870
Total Liabilities and Surplus $289,492,355 $256,885,618

You are now leaving CharlesRiverBank.com

Charles River Bank provides links to web sites of other organizations in order to provide visitors with certain information. A link does not constitute an endorsement of content, viewpoint, policies, products or services of that web site. Once you link to another web site not maintained by  Charles River Bank, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

You will be redirected to

Click the link above to continue or CANCEL

For new PPP loan application and information links, visit our   COVID-19 Info Page
close
open