Statement of Condition

December 31, 2019December 31, 2018
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$24,267,114$20,466,272
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock825,0001,403,800
Federal Reserve Stock592,950565,100
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities41,314,83322,453,282
R.E. Mortgage Loans107,427,584108,085,669
Commercial Loans60,220,33461,992,696
Loans on Deposits665,740599,394
Consumer Loans5,940,1784,717,099
Provision for Loan Losses(1,139,183)(1,120,195)
Bank Premises and Equipment7,723,7348,265,934
Other Assets8,712,5048,355,741
Total Assets$256,885,618$236,119,623
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$70,049,230$55,692,077
Money Market Accounts22,056,07019,967,769
Savings Accounts60,127,23560,630,571
NOW Checking Accounts25,377,22920,440,948
Non-Interest Checking Accounts42,169,19134,834,638
Christmas Club Accounts26,44927,683
Loan Escrow Deposits475,233386,708
Total Deposits$220,280,636$191,980,394
Borrowed Money13,000,00022,000,000
Other Liabilities3,025,1122,888,587
Surplus20,579,87019,250,642
Total Liabilities and Surplus$256,885,618$236,119,623

You are now leaving CharlesRiverBank.com

Charles River Bank provides links to web sites of other organizations in order to provide visitors with certain information. A link does not constitute an endorsement of content, viewpoint, policies, products or services of that web site. Once you link to another web site not maintained by  Charles River Bank, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

You will be redirected to

Click the link above to continue or CANCEL

Access to our lobbies is expanding Tuesday, September 8, 2020  Read our COVID-19 statement for details
close
open