Statement of Condition

December 31, 2018December 31, 2017
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$20,466,272$12,551,212
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock1,403,8001,095,300
Federal Reserve Stock565,100565,400
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities22,453,28227,776,002
R.E. Mortgage Loans108,085,669109,116,889
Commercial Loans61,992,69659,929,379
Loans on Deposits599,394656,294
Consumer Loans4,717,0993,708,454
Provision for Loan Losses(1,120,195)(1,114,642)
Bank Premises and Equipment8,265,9348,311,200
Other Assets8,355,74111,625,223
Total Assets$236,119,623$234,555,541
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$55,692,077$57,905,444
Money Market Accounts19,967,76928,206,171
Savings Accounts60,630,57159,488,959
NOW Checking Accounts20,440,94820,811,798
Non-Interest Checking Accounts34,834,63834,018,721
Christmas Club Accounts27,68327,374
Loan Escrow Deposits386,708424,511
Total Deposits$191,980,394$200,882,978
Borrowed Money22,000,00012,000,000
Other Liabilities2,888,5872,678,515
Surplus19,250,64218,994,048
Total Liabilities and Surplus$236,119,623$234,555,541

You are now leaving CharlesRiverBank.com

Charles River Bank provides links to web sites of other organizations in order to provide visitors with certain information. A link does not constitute an endorsement of content, viewpoint, policies, products or services of that web site. Once you link to another web site not maintained by  Charles River Bank, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that web site, including but not limited to its privacy policy.

You will be redirected to

Click the link above to continue or CANCEL

Font Resize
Charles River Bank will be CLOSED on Monday, May 27th in honor of Memorial Day.
CRB Mobile & Online Banking, Debit Card, ATMs are available for you anytime.
close
open