Click here for
branch hours & directions.

 
Home > About Us > Statement of Condition

Statement of Condition

As of December 31, 2013 and 2012

Dec 2013 Dec 2012
Assets
Cash and Due From Banks$2,720,369$3,838,528
Federal Funds00
Fed Home Loan Bank Stock1,556,4001,418,900
Federal Reserve Stock495,250498,500
Co-operative Central Bank334,830334,830
Investments and Securities64,284,37568,708,211
R.E. Mortgage Loans85,819,36679,102,675
Commercial Loans46,405,29142,123,894
Loans on Deposits693,300724,850
Consumer Loans187,439144,124
Provision for Loan Losses(1,086,428)(1,031,711)
Bank Premises and Equipment5,015,4395,162,601
Other Assets6,791,8476,239,005
   
Total Assets$213,217,477$207,264,407
   
Liabilities and Surplus
Term Deposit Accounts$61,992,078$63,791,174
Money Market Accounts18,101,12520,499,487
Savings Accounts45,481,73440,842,776
NOW Checking Accounts19,754,58821,492,336
Non-Interest Checking Accounts24,760,39719,200,770
Christmas Club Accounts22,00923,538
Loan Escrow Deposits281,555204,874
Total Deposits$170,393,485$166,054,955
Borrowed Money24,635,99920,999,964
Other Liabilities1,421,6091,661,307
Surplus16,766,38418,548,181
   
Total Liabilities and Surplus$213,217,477$207,264,407